Tel: 01727 767772
    Fax: 01727 767770

    Our Team

    School Staff as at October 2017

    Headteacher: Ms A. Lippa

    Deputy Headteachers: Ms C. Golding

    INCo: Mrs L. Connell

    Primary Support Base Leader: Mrs T. Plummer

     

    Year 6 Teachers    

    Mr M. Harnden

    Mrs J. Wood

    Mr M. Gowler

    Miss L. Hancock (Student Teacher)

    Teaching Assistants

    Mrs M. Neville

    Ms A. Holland

     

    Year 5 Teachers

    Mr J. Wilson

    Miss K. Wynne

    Teaching Assistants

    Ms J. Franks

    Mrs J. Crooks (Display Technician)

     

    Year 4 Teachers  

    Mrs B. Coffey

    Mr J. Bailes

    Teaching Assistants

    Mrs K. Minaoui

    Mrs L. Doyle

     

    Year 3 Teachers  

    Ms C. Smith

    Miss Di Tella

    Teaching Assistants

    Mrs E. Robinson

    Mrs K. Andiyapan (Website Technician / Inclusion Assistant)

     

    Year 2 Teachers  

    Mrs T. Clark

    Miss B. Chilton

    Teaching Assistants

    Ms S. Rawlings

    Miss A. May

     

    Year 1 Teachers

    Ms J. Murphy – O’Connor

    Miss C. Hicks

    Teaching Assistants

    Ms C. Newman

    Mrs H. Goldie

    Ms D. Pratchett

     

    Reception Teachers      

    Ms W. Robbins

    Miss J. Davies

    Teaching Assistants

    Mrs D. Clayworth

    Miss A. Jones

    Mrs E. Akbolat

     

    Primary Support Base Teacher

    Mrs T. Plummer

    Behaviour Support Asst’s 

    Miss S. Robson

    Ms J. Apicella

    Miss V. Pizans

     

    Sports Coach

    Mr N. Sanders

     

    Asst. Sports Coach and Learning Mentor

    Mr Z. Cropper

     

    Music Teachers

    Ms H. Street

    Mrs Z. Flatt

     

    PPA Teachers

    Mrs H. Manly

    Ms J. Murphy – O’Connor

     

    Attendance and Nurture

    Miss K. Spindler

    Pastoral TA

    Ms S. Enus

    Inclusion TA’s

    Mrs M. O’Malley

    Ms L. Lambrou

    Teaching Asst Sp & Lang 

    Mrs C. Easter

    Breakfast Club Manager / Family & Pastoral Support

    Mrs S. Stanley

     

    School Business Manager   

    Mrs R. Robertson

    P.A. to Head and Receptionist 

    Mrs T. Clark

    HR/Data Manager

    Mrs K. Ameneyro

    Resources/ Finance Assistant  

    Mrs C. Rae

     

    Caretaker   

    Mr M. Rushforth

    Assistant Caretaker

    Mr K. Spooner

    Cleaners    

    Mrs K. Pitcher

    Mrs S. Bill

     

    Midday Supervisory Assistants 

    Mrs E. Akbolat

    Mrs D. Wakenshaw

    Mrs S. Enus

    Ms I. Ntaliarda

    Mrs N. Aldridge

    Mrs A. Holland

    Ms J. Franks

    Mrs S. Stanley

    Ms C. Newman

     

    Breakfast Club Assistants

    Ms S. Ahmed

    Mrs K. Pitcher

    Mr Z. Cropper

    Ms J. Franks

    Ms I Ntaliarda

    Miss V. Pizans

    Ms U. Rupali

    Translate »